Orris Greenopolis
OrrisSector 89, Dwarka Expressway, Gurugram
- Configuration
- 3 BHK
- Sizes
- 1,910 – 1,957 sq ft
- Land area
- 38 acres
- Status
- Ready to Move
- Project RERA No.
- GGM/311/43/2019/05
- Developer
- Orris
- Location
- Sector 89, Dwarka Expressway
Listed by Ayuni Direct Realty, a RERA-registered channel partner · H-RERA Reg. No. GGM/64/2017/IR/70/EXT1/2022/7
Overview
Sustainable, IGBC-registered homes, ready to move in.
Orris Greenopolis is a ready-to-move residential community by Orris in Sector 89, Gurugram, in the Dwarka Expressway corridor. Spread across about 38 acres, it offers 3 BHK apartments of about 1,910 to 1,957 sq ft, with prices starting at about ₹1.75 Cr.
The project is registered under the IGBC Green Homes rating system, and the apartments are two-side open for natural light and cross-ventilation. Open green areas and social spaces run through the community, along with a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, jogging track, indoor games, a badminton court and children's play areas. Multi-tier security and power backup add to day-to-day comfort.
EBD 89 Business Park is about 1.5 km away, National Highway 352W about 2.7 km, SilverStreak Hospital about 4.4 km and Holiday Inn Gurugram about 4.7 km. Dwarka Expressway and NH-48 connect the sector to Delhi, and IGI Airport is about 31 km away.
As a completed project, Orris Greenopolis lets families move in without waiting for construction. It is registered with Haryana RERA under number GGM/311/43/2019/05.
Highlights
- Ready-to-move 3 BHK homes in Sector 89
- About 1,910–1,957 sq ft, from ₹1.75 Cr
- 38-acre community by Orris
- Registered under the IGBC Green Homes rating
- Two-side open apartments for light and ventilation
- Clubhouse, pool, gym and jogging track
- 1.5 km from EBD 89 Business Park
- RERA registered: GGM/311/43/2019/05
Amenities
- Multi-tier security
- Clubhouse
- Swimming pool
- Landscaped greens
- Gymnasium
- Jogging track
- Indoor games
- Badminton court
Configurations
| Type | Size |
|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,910 – 1,957 sq ft |
Floor plans
Plans are indicative and not to scale. Ask us for the latest layouts and unit availability.
Location
- National Highway 352W2.7 km
- IGI Airport31.4 km
- EBD 89 Business Park1.5 km
- Holiday Inn Gurugram4.7 km
- SilverStreak Hospital4.4 km
Orris Greenopolis – Project Film
Estimate your EMI
Indicative only. Our loan assistance team can get you actual offers from leading banks.
*Prices, sizes and specifications are indicative, based on information from the developer, and may change without notice. Images are artist’s impressions. Please verify all details with the developer and on the H-RERA website before making a decision.
You may also like
Similar projects