Sobha Aranya
SobhaSector 80, New Gurugram, Gurugram
- Configuration
- 3 & 4 BHK
- Sizes
- 2,836 – 4,285 sq ft
- Land area
- 31.28 acres
- Status
- Under Construction
- Project RERA No.
- GGM/808/540/2024/35
- Developer
- Sobha
- Location
- Sector 80, New Gurugram
Listed by Ayuni Direct Realty, a RERA-registered channel partner · H-RERA Reg. No. GGM/64/2017/IR/70/EXT1/2022/7
Overview
Eco-luxury living in the green enclave of Karma Lakelands.
Sobha Aranya is a residential project by Sobha in Sector 80, Gurugram, set within the green enclave of Karma Lakelands. Spread across about 31.28 acres, it offers 3 BHK homes of about 2,836 sq ft and 4 BHK homes of about 2,836 to 4,285 sq ft in several layouts, including one with a TV lounge. Prices range from about ₹7.01 Cr to ₹10.08 Cr.
Aranya is planned as an eco-luxury community, with lush landscapes, nature trails, themed gardens, water features and quiet seating courts. Its clubhouse is designed to be eco-conscious, and residents have resort-style swimming pools, a gym and wellness studio, yoga and meditation zones, a mini theatre, a café, indoor games and courts for tennis, badminton and squash. There are play zones for children, concierge services and multi-tier security. Sobha builds its projects in-house, from design to finishing.
The Delhi–Jaipur Expressway (NH-48) is about 2.9 km away. Savoy Suites Manesar is about 1.9 km away and Medeor Hospital, Manesar about 3.7 km, with Bestech Cyber Park about 9.4 km. IGI Airport is about 32 km away.
Sobha Aranya is under construction and registered with Haryana RERA under number GGM/808/540/2024/35.
Highlights
- 31.28-acre eco-luxury project by Sobha in Sector 80
- Set within the green enclave of Karma Lakelands
- 3 and 4 BHK homes from about 2,836 to 4,285 sq ft
- Prices from ₹7.01 Cr to ₹10.08 Cr
- Nature trails, themed gardens and water features
- Resort-style pools, gym, wellness studio and mini theatre
- Tennis, badminton and squash courts
- About 2.9 km from NH-48 (Delhi–Jaipur Expressway)
Amenities
- Multi-tier security
- Clubhouse
- Swimming pool
- Landscaped greens
- Gymnasium
- Jogging track
- Mini theatre
- Restaurant & café
- Concierge
- Indoor games
- Badminton court
- Squash court
- Tennis court
- Kids’ play area
- Power backup
- Fire safety
Configurations
| Type | Size |
|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2,836 sq ft |
| 4 BHK | 2,836–4,285 sq ft |
Floor plans
Plans are indicative and not to scale. Ask us for the latest layouts and unit availability.
Location
- Delhi Jaipur Expressway2.9 km
- IGI Airport32.2 km
- Bestech Cyber Park9.4 km
- Savoy Suites, Manesar1.9 km
- Medeor Hospital, Manesar3.7 km
Sobha Aranya at Karma Lakelands
Estimate your EMI
Indicative only. Our loan assistance team can get you actual offers from leading banks.
*Prices, sizes and specifications are indicative, based on information from the developer, and may change without notice. Images are artist’s impressions. Please verify all details with the developer and on the H-RERA website before making a decision.
You may also like
Similar projects