Suncity Monarch Residences
Suncity ProjectsSector 78, SPR Road, Gurugram
- Configuration
- 3 & 4 BHK
- Sizes
- 2,350 – 3,150 sq ft
- Land area
- 16 acres
- Status
- Under Construction
- Possession
- March 2031
- Project RERA No.
- GGM/1037/769/2026/09
- Developer
- Suncity Projects
Listed by Ayuni Direct Realty, a RERA-registered channel partner · H-RERA Reg. No. GGM/64/2017/IR/70/EXT1/2022/7
Overview
900 homes across 16 acres, near the Aravallis.
Suncity Monarch Residences is a residential project by Suncity Projects in Sector 78, Gurugram, near the Aravalli hills. Spread across 16 acres, it has 900 homes in five towers of 45 floors each, offering 3 BHK apartments of about 2,350 sq ft and 4 BHK apartments of about 3,150 sq ft. Prices range from about ₹4 Cr to ₹6 Cr.
Around 90% of the site is kept as open, landscaped area. Homes come with premium vitrified tile flooring, modular kitchens with high-end appliances, premium bathroom fittings with wall-hung WCs, modular wardrobes and designer entrance doors. Residents get a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, mini theatre, restaurant and café, badminton and squash courts, a jogging track, a kids' splash pad, poolside cabanas and a landscaped pavilion, with concierge services and multi-tier security.
Hyatt Regency Gurugram is about 4.2 km away and Entertainland Mall about 4.4 km. Euro International School and Aarvy Healthcare are each about 6.1 km away, and IGI Airport is about 37 km.
Suncity Monarch Residences is under construction, with possession expected in March 2031. It is registered with Haryana RERA under number GGM/1037/769/2026/09.
Highlights
- 900 homes in 5 towers of 45 floors by Suncity Projects
- 16 acres with about 90% open, landscaped area
- 3 BHK (2,350 sq ft) and 4 BHK (3,150 sq ft) apartments
- Prices from ₹4 Cr to ₹6 Cr
- Clubhouse, pool, gym and mini theatre
- Kids' splash pad, poolside cabanas and pavilion
- Sector 78, near the Aravalli hills
- Possession expected March 2031; RERA GGM/1037/769/2026/09
Amenities
- Multi-tier security
- Clubhouse
- Swimming pool
- Landscaped greens
- Gymnasium
- Jogging track
- Mini theatre
- Restaurant & café
- Concierge
- Badminton court
- Squash court
Configurations
| Type | Size |
|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2,350 sq ft |
| 4 BHK | 3,150 sq ft |
Floor plans
Plans are indicative and not to scale. Ask us for the latest layouts and unit availability.
Location
- Southern Peripheral Road11.1 km
- Indira Gandhi International Airport37.4 km
- Aarvy Healthcare6.1 km
- Hyatt Regency Gurugram4.2 km
- Euro International School6.1 km
- Entertainland Mall4.4 km
Suncity Monarch Residences – Luxury 3 & 4 BHK
Estimate your EMI
Indicative only. Our loan assistance team can get you actual offers from leading banks.
*Prices, sizes and specifications are indicative, based on information from the developer, and may change without notice. Images are artist’s impressions. Please verify all details with the developer and on the H-RERA website before making a decision.
You may also like
Similar projects